Advisory to companies to furnish statement of financial transaction (SFT) to the income tax department

As per rule 114E of the income tax rules 1962, for an from 2016-17, all companies have to be furnish SFT in respect of certain transactions.

ACFSFTtoIncomeTaxDepartment.pdf

Share Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *